QUALITY [TIME]

haha. just got a text message from izzy, all the way from the states saying; hate school! My reply to that was: haha, i wanna write a book about it how much i hate it. Been studying today, gonna study more. but I gotta eat the food my mom just made. always something good in the kitchen when she has been there : D Afterwards, im going to spend some quality time with this cute,loving baby! The first thing i think about now is his EYE LASHES! Girls you would cry out loud if you saw them, so long haha 🙂

IMG_2673

xoxo, vicki

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s